Close

Assembly Election 2010

 

159-Amarpur Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name of the Candidate  Party Affiliation Symbol Allotted
 1.  Janardan Manjhi  Janta Dal United  Arrow
2.  Manoj Azad  Nationalist Congress Party  Clock
3.  Rakesh Kumar Singh  Indian National Congress  Hand
4.  Surendra Prasad Singh  Rastriya Janta Dal  Hurricane Lamp
5.  Anil Kumar Singh  Loktantrik Samta Dal  Nagara
6.  Amit Kumar Jha  Indian Justice Party  Candles
7.  Kedar Prasad Singh  Samajwadi Janta Party (Rashtriya)  Battery Torch
8.  Pankaj Kumar  Samajwadi Janta Party (Rashtriya)  Bicycle
9.  Baby Devi  Samajwadi Party  Basket
10.  Ramesh Kumar Choudhary  Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (P)  A lady farmer carrying paddy on her Head
11.  Vinod Kumar  Loktantrik Sarvjan Samaj Party  Kite
12.  Jawar Lal Paswan  Independent  Almirah
13.  Suresh Paswan  Independent  Baloon
14.  Syed Alamdar Hussain  Independent  Bat
160-Dhoraiya (S.C) Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name of the Candidate  Party Affiliation Symbol Allotted
 1.   ChandraBhanu Paswan   Nationalist Congress Party   Clock
2.   Naresh Das   Rastriya Janta Dal   Hurricane Lamp
3.   Premlata Devi   Bahujan Samaj Party   Elephant
4.   Manish Kumar   Janta Dal (United)   Arrow
5.   Munilal Paswan   Communist Party of India   Ears of Corn & Sickle
6.   Mandareshwar Kumar Mantu   Indian National Congress   Hand
7.   Devendra Das   Indian Justice Party   Candles
8.   Sugandha Devi   Samajwadi Party   Bicycle
9.   Sitaram Das   Independent   Almirah
161-Banka Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name of the Candidate  Party Affiliation Symbol Allotted
 1.  Javed Iqbal Ansari  Rastriya Janta Dal  Hurricane Lamp
2.  Nilufar Nahid  Indian National Congress  Hand
3.  Manoj Singh  Bahujan Samaj Party  Elephant
4.  Ramnarayan Mandal  Bhartiya Janta Party  Lotus
5.  Umakant Yadav  Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Liberation  Flag with three stars
6.  Ghanshyam Mandal Jharkhand Mukti Morcha Bow& Arrow
7.  Zafrul Hoda  Samajwadi Party  Bicycle
8.  Jai Prakash Choudhary  Janta Dal (Secular)  A lady farmer carrying paddy on her Head
9.  Mahesh Raut  Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (P)  Almirah
10. Ajit Kumar Singh Independent Nagara
11. Naresh Priyadarshi Independent Basket
12. Pratibha Prakash Independent Ballon
13. Satish Chandra Sinha Independent Bat
14. Simple Devi Independent Scissors
15. Sitaram Paswan Independent Batsman
162-Katoraiya (S.T) Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name of the Candidate  Party Affiliation Symbol Allotted
 1.  Pusplata Murmu  Nationalist Congress Party  Clock
2.  Babu Ram Baski  Communist Party of India  Ears of Corn & Sickle
3.  Mangla Nand Kisku  Bahujan Samaj Party  Elephant
4.  Rosemary Kisku  Indian National Congress  Hand
5.  Suklal Besra  Rastriya Janta Party  Hurricane Lamp
6.  Sonelal Hembrom  Bhartiya Janta Party  Lotus
7.  Mangal Hembram  Jharkhant Mukti Morcha  Bow & Arrow
8.  Surendra Lal Hembram  Independent  Nagara
163-Belhar Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name of the Candidate  Party Affiliation Symbol Allotted
 1.  Giridhari Yadav  Janta Dal (United)  Arrow
2.  Mahipal Pandit  Indian National Congress  Hand
3.  Mritunjay Pandit  Bahujan Samaj Party  Elephant
4.  Ramdeo Yadav  Rashtriya Janta Dal  Hurricane Lamp
5.  Bilakshan Ravidas  Nationalist Congress Party  Clock
6.  Atal Bihari  Communist Party of India (Marxist- Leninist) Liberation  Flag with three Stars
7.  Tuntun Das  Shivsena  Almirah
8.  Bechu Yadav  Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (P)  Nagara
9.  Shridhar Yadav  Samajwadi Party  Bicycle
10.  Surendra Prasad Gupta  Jharkhand Mukti Morcha  Bow & Arrow
11.  Umesh Yadav  Independent  Kite
12.  Manoj Yadav  Independent  Saw
13.  Mrigendra Kumar Singh  Independent  Cup & Saucer
14.  Rajkishore Prasad Urf Pappu Yadav  Independent  Batsman